Sports Schedules

Madison County High School

MCHS Varsity Volleyball Schedule

Date       Time                        Opponent                                                     Location
8/25        6 p.m.          Taylor County High School                              Taylor County High School
8/31        6 p.m.          Suwannee High School                                    Suwannee High School
9/1          6 p.m.          Bell High School                                                Madison County High School
9/3          6 p.m.          Hamilton County High School                        Madison County High School
9/8          6 p.m.          Lafayette High School                                      Lafayette High School
9/14        6 p.m.          Suwannee High School                                    Madison County High School
9/15        6 p.m.          Bell High School                                                 Bell High School
9/17        6 p.m.          Jefferson County Middle/High School            Jefferson County Middle/High School
9/24        6 p.m.          Hamilton County High School                         Hamilton County High School
9/28        6 p.m.          Lafayette High School                                      Madison County High School
10/1        6 p.m.          Jefferson County Middle/High School            Jefferson County Middle/High School
10/5        6 p.m.          Taylor County High School                              Madison County High School
10/6        6 p.m.          Aucilla Christian Academy                               Madison County High School
10/10      2 p.m.          Union County High School                              Union County High School
10/12      6 p.m.          Aucilla Christian Academy                               Aucilla Christian Academy
10/15      6:30 p.m.     Fort White High School                                    Fort White High School

MCHS JV Volleyball Schedule

Date       Time                        Opponent                                                     Location
8/25        5 p.m.                Taylor County High School                         Taylor County High School
8/31        5 p.m.                Suwannee High School                                Suwannee High School
9/1          5 p.m.                Bell High School                                            Madison County High School
9/3          5 p.m.                Hamilton County High School                    Madison County High School
9/8          5 p.m.                Lafayette High School                                  Lafayette High School
9/14        5 p.m.                Suwannee High School                                Madison County High School
9/15        5 p.m.                Bell High School                                            Bell High School
9/24        5 p.m.                Hamilton County High School                    Hamilton County High School
9/28        5 p.m.                Lafayette High School                                  Madison County High School
10/5        5 p.m.                Taylor County High School                          Madison County High School
10/10      1 p.m.                Union County High School                          Union County High School
10/15      5:30 p.m.           Fort White High School                                Fort White High School

MCHS Varsity Football Schedule

Date       Time                        Opponent                                                     Location
8/21        7:30 p.m.                  Suwannee High School                                 Boot Hill
8/29        6 p.m.                       Rickards High School                                    Gene Cox Stadium
9/4          8 p.m.                       Brooks County High School                          TBA
9/11        7:30 p.m.                  Wakulla High School                                     Boot Hill
9/18        7:30 p.m.                  Florida High School                                       Boot Hill
9/25        7:30 p.m.                  Bell High School                                             Bell High School
10/2        7:30 p.m.                  Jefferson County Middle/High School        Boot Hill
10/9        7:30 p.m.                  Hamilton County High School                     Boot Hill
10/16      7:30 p.m.                  Lafayette High School                                   Lafayette High School
10/23      7:30 p.m.                  Taylor County High School                           Taylor County High School
11/06      7 p.m.                       Baker County High School                            Baker County High School

MCHS JV Football Schedule

Date       Time                        Opponent                                                     Location
8/27        7 p.m.                      Wakulla High School                                    Wakulla High School
9/3          7 p.m.                      Taylor County High School                          Taylor County High School
9/10        7 p.m.                      Suwannee High School                                Boot Hill
9/17        7 p.m.                      Baker County High School                           Boot Hill
9/24        7 p.m.                      Suwannee High School                                Paul Langford Stadium
10/1        7 p.m.                      Santa Fe High School                                   Santa Fe High School
10/8        7 p.m.                      Columbia High School                                 Columbia High School
10/15      7 p.m.                      Wakulla High School                                    Boot Hill

    • JV & Varsity Boys Schedules Can Be Viewed By Clicking Here.
    • JV & Varsity Girls Schedules Can Be Viewed By Clicking Here.
  • BASEBALL/SOFTBALL
    TBD

*click thumbnail to see full size image

Madison County Central School

MCCS Broncos Football Schedule

Date       Time                        Opponent        Location
09/03      7 p.m.                      Hamilton            Home
09/10      6 p.m.                      Havana               Away
09/17      7 p.m.                      Wakulla              Away
09/24      7 p.m.                      Jefferson            Home
10/01      7 p.m.                      Lake City            Home
10/08      7 p.m.                      Taylor                 Home
10/22      7 p.m.                      Suwannee          Away
10/29      TBA                          Championship   TBA

 

Aucilla Christian Academy

2015 ACA Varsity Football Schedule

Date       Time                        Opponent/Location
08/28      7:00                    Branford
09/04      7:00                    Oak Hill
09/11      7:00                    @ St. Francis
09/18      7:00                    John Paul II
09/25      7:00                    @Franklin County
10/02      7:00                    @ Robert F. Munroe
10/09      7:00                    @ Southwest Georgia Academy
10/16      7:00                    Open
10/23      7:00                    @ Eagles View
10/30      7:00                    Rocky Bayou Christian Homcoming and Senior Night

2015 ACA Junior Varsity Football Schedule

Date                Game                               Time
8/27                 @ FL High B Team            6:00
9/03                 @Robert F. Munroe         6:00
9/10                 Governor’s Charter          6:00
9/15                 @ Grand Ridge                 7:00
9/24                 Robert F. Munroe             6:00

2015 Boys’ Golf Schedule

DATE              TEAM                    LOCATION              TIME
Sept. 01          Madison/Perry     Jefferson CC             3:30 PM
Sept. 08          Maclay                   Jefferson CC             3:30 PM
Sept. 10           JP II                        Jefferson CC             3:30 PM
Sept. 14          NFC                        Jefferson CC             3:30 PM
Sept. 15          Madison               Madison CC               3:30 PM
Sept. 17          NFC                       Capital City CC          4:00 PM
Sept. 22          JPII/Maclay           Southwood               3:30 PM
Sept. 30          Big Bend               Capital City CC         8:00 AM
Oct. 01            Godby                   Jake Gaither GC       3:30 PM
Oct. 06            Wakulla                 St James Bay            3:30 PM
Oct. 08            Godby                   Jefferson CC             3:30 PM
Oct. 12            Districts                Southwood               8:00 AM

2015 Girls’ Golf Schedule

DATE                COURSE                        TEAM(S)
Sept. 02          Killearn                              Chiles, Leon, FSUS
Sept. 03          Golden Eagle                    Chiles, JPII, Leon
Sept. 08          Southwood                       JPII, Godby, Franklin
Sept. 09          Capital City                       Leon, Chiles, FSUS, Lincoln
Sept. 15          Hilaman                            Lincoln, Wakulla, FSUS
Sept. 17          Seminole                          FSUS, Wakulla, Franklin
Sept. 22          Southwood                       JPII, Lincoln, FSUS
Sept. 24          Golden Eagle                   Maclay, JPII, Godby
Sept. 29          Southwood                       JPII, Chiles, Franklin
Sept. 30          Killearn                             Chiles, Lincoln, Leon
Oct. 05            Killearn                             Big Bend Championships
Oct. 08            Southwood JPII
Oct. 12            Districts
Oct. 19-21      Regionals

2015 Volleyball Schedule

DATE               SCHOOL                                           JUNIOR VARSITY            VARSITY
Aug. 31            Community Christian                          5:00 PM                      6:00 PM
Sept. 01           @ Tallavana Christian                                                              6:00 PM
Sept. 03           @ West Gadsden High School                                                6:00 PM
Sept. 08           @ Madison County Central School                                        5:00 PM
Sept. 14           FAMU                                                     6:00 PM                      7:00 PM
Sept. 15           @Munroe                                              5:00 PM                      6:00 PM
Sept. 17           Grace Christian                                    5:00 PM                      6:00 PM
Sept. 22           Tallavana                                                                                   6:00 PM
Sept. 28           @Grace Christian                                 5:00 PM                      6:00 PM
Sept. 29           Community Christian                          5:00 PM                       6:00 PM
Oct. 01             West Gadsden                                                                          6:00 PM
Oct. 05             Munroe                                                  5:00 PM                      6:00 PM
Oct. 06            @Madison County High School                                               6:00 PM
Oct. 08             Wakulla Christian                                 5:00 PM                      6:00 PM
Oct. 12             Madison County High School                                                 6:00 PM
Oct. 15            @Taylor County High School              5:00 PM                       6:00 PM

* District Tournament TBA

  • All Aucilla sports schedules can be found by clicking here.
error: right click disabled!!